Global Secretariat Staff

Staff members at the Global Water Partnership Secretariat, located in Stockholm, Sweden.

 Rudolph Cleveringa

Rudolph Cleveringa
Executive Secretary
e-mail: rudolph.cleveringa[at]gwp.org

 Helena Gunmo-Lind

Helena Gunnmo-Lind
Executive Assistant
e-mail: helena.gunnmo-lind[at]gwp.org

 Susanne André

Susanne André
Senior Legal & HR Officer
e-mail: susanne.andre[at]gwp.org

 

Eva Blässar
Writer & Media Officer
e-mail: eva.blassar[at]gwp.org

François Brikké
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: francois.brikke[at]gwp.org

Regions: Central Africa, South East Asia, Central Asia and Caucasus
Theme: Urban

Nicolas Delaunay
Resource Mobilisation and Partnership Manager
e-mail: nicolas.delaunay[at]gwp.org

Steven Downey

Steven Downey
Head of Communications
e-mail: steven.downey[at]gwp.org
 Monika

  

Monika Ericson
Senior Communications Officer
e-mail: monika.ericson[at]gwp.org

 

 Manuel Fulchiron

Manuel Fulchiron
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: manuel.fulchiron[at]gwp.org

Region: Western Africa
Theme: Food

 Gabriela Grau

Gabriela Grau
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: gabriela.grau[at]gwp.org

Regions: Central America, South America
Theme: Ecosystems

 Kenge James Gunya

Kenge James Gunya
Knowledge Management Officer

e-mail: kenge.james.gunya[at]gwp.org

Ankur Gupta 

Ankur Gupta
Research Assistant
e-mail: ankur.gupta[at]gwp.org

Programme Support: Urban, Ecosystems

 Angela

 

Angela Klauschen
Senior Network Officer
email: angela.klauschen[at]gwp.org

Regions: Mediterranean, China, South Asia
Theme: Energy

 

 Sandra Lindholm Sandra Lindholm
Financial Officer
e-mail: sandra.lindholm[at]gwp.org
 Martin Löfgren Martin Löfgren
Senior Web Communications & IT Strategy Officer
e-mail: martin.lofgren[at]gwp.org
Karla Maradiaga

Karla Maradiaga 
Network Operations Team Assistant
e-mail: karla.maradiaga[at]gwp.org

Peter Nyman

 

Peter Nyman
Senior Financial Officer
e-mail: peter.nyman[at]gwp.org

Sara Oppenheimer
Programme Assistant
e-mail: sara.oppenheimer[at]gwp.org

Ralph Philip

Ralph Philip
Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
e-mail: ralph.philip[at]gwp.org

Frederik Pischke
Senior Programme and Network Officer - International Climate/Hydrology
e-mail: frederik.pischke[at]gwp.org

Region: Eastern Africa, Central and Eastern Europe
Themes: Flood & Drought

 Jacques Rey

Jacques Rey
Head of Network Operations
e-mail: jacques.rey[at]gwp.org

Region: Caribbean (interim)
Theme: Overall

 Salman Riaz

Salman Riaz
Financial Officer
e-mail: salman.riaz[at]gwp.org

 

Siri Saeed
Administrative & Communications Assistant
e-mail: siri.saeed[at]gwp.org

 Catharina Sahlin-Tegnander Catharina Sahlin-Tegnander
Head of Finance and Administration
e-mail: catharina.sahlin-tegnander[at]gwp.org
 Alex Simalabwi

Alex Simalabwi
Global WACDEP Coordinator
e-mail: alex simalabwi[at]gwp.org

Region: Southern Africa
Theme: Climate

 Susanne Skyllerstedt

Susanne Skyllerstedt
Programme Officer

e-mail: susanne.skyllerstedt[at]gwp.org

Programme Support: Climate

 Danka Thalmeinerova Danka Thalmeinerova
Senior Knowledge Management Officer
e-mail: danka.thalmeinerova[at]gwp.org
   
 

 

Posted: 2010-04-28


Subscribe to this page - RSS

Choose language


reCaptcha

Your email address and name are required, and if you wish you may give the details of your organisation and country to allow us to identify information of interest for you for future newsletters.

You may of course unsubscribe at any time.