Global Secretariat Staff

Staff members of the Global Water Partnership Secretariat are listed below.

Rudolph CleveringaRudolph Cleveringa
Executive Secretary
e-mail: rudolph.cleveringa[at]gwp.org

 

 

Helena Gunnmo-LindHelena Gunnmo-Lind
Executive Assistant
e-mail: helena.gunnmo-lind[at]gwp.org

 

 

Susanne AndreSusanne André
Senior Legal & HR Officer
e-mail: susanne.andre[at]gwp.org

 

 

 

Eva Blassar

Eva Blässar

Writer & Media Officer
e-mail: eva.blassar[at]gwp.org

 

 

Francois BrikkeFrançois Brikké
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: francois.brikke[at]gwp.org

Regions: Mediterranean, Central and Eastern Europe, Central Asia and Caucasus , West Africa

Theme: Urban, nexus food-energy-ecosystems

Ruby CoquillaRuby Coquilla
Finance and Administrative Assistant
e-mail: ruby.coquilla[at]gwp.org

 

 

Nicolas DelauneyNicolas Delaunay
Resource Mobilisation and Partnership Manager
e-mail: nicolas.delaunay[at]gwp.org

 

 

Steven DowneySteven Downey
Head of Communications
e-mail: steven.downey[at]gwp.org

 

 

Monika EricsonMonika Ericson
Senior Communications Officer
e-mail: monika.ericson[at]gwp.org

 

 

 

Gabriela GrauGabriela Grau

Senior Network Officer
e-mail: gabriela.grau[at]gwp.org

Regions: Caribbean, Central America, South America
Theme: Ecosystems

Kenge James GunyaKenge James Gunya
Knowledge Management Officer
e-mail: kenge.james.gunya[at]gwp.org

 

 


Ankur GuptaAnkur Gupta
Programme Assistant
e-mail: ankur.gupta[at]gwp.org

Programme Support: Urban, Youth

  


Sandra LindholmSandra Lindholm
Financial Officer
e-mail: sandra.lindholm[at]gwp.org

   

 

Anjali Lohani
Programme Officer for Climate & Gender
e-mail: anjali.lohani[at]gwp.org

 

 

Martin LöfgrenMartin Löfgren
Senior Web Communications & IT Strategy Officer
e-mail: martin.lofgren[at]gwp.org

 

 

Karla Maradiaga

Karla Maradiaga

Network Operations Team Assistant
e-mail: karla.maradiaga[at]gwp.org

 

 

 Joshua NewtonJoshua Newton

Senior Network Officer (50%)
email: joshua.newton[at]gwp.org

Theme: SDG-PF

 

Peter NymanPeter Nyman
Senior Financial Officer
e-mail: peter.nyman[at]gwp.org

 

 

Sara OppenheimerSara Oppenheimer
Programme Assistant
e-mail: sara.oppenheimer[at]gwp.org

 

 

Ralph PhillipsRalph Philip
Senior Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
e-mail: ralph.philip[at]gwp.org

 

 

Frederik PischkeFrederik Pischke
Senior Programme and Network Officer - International Climate/Hydrology
e-mail: frederik.pischke[at]gwp.org

Region: Eastern Africa, Southern Africa
Themes: Flood & Drought

Jacques ReyJacques Rey
Head of Network Operations
e-mail: jacques.rey[at]gwp.org

 

 

Salman RiazSalman Riaz
Financial Officer
e-mail: salman.riaz[at]gwp.org

 

 

Molly RobbinsMolly Robbins
Programme Officer
e-mail: molly.robbins[at]gwp.org

 

 

Siri SaeedSiri Saeed
Administrative Assistant
e-mail: siri.saeed[at]gwp.org

 

 

Catharina Salander-TegnanderCatharina Sahlin-Tegnander
Head of Finance and Administration
e-mail: catharina.sahlin-tegnander[at]gwp.org

 

  

Yumiko YasudaYumiko Yasuda
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: yumiko.yasuda[at]gwp.org

Regions: China, South Asia, Southeast Asia

 Theme: Transboundary