Global Secretariat Staff

Staff members of the Global Water Partnership Secretariat are listed below.

Rudolph CleveringaRudolph Cleveringa
Executive Secretary
e-mail: rudolph.cleveringa[at]



Helena Gunnmo-LindHelena Gunnmo-Lind
Executive Assistant
e-mail: helena.gunnmo-lind[at]



Susanne AndreSusanne André
Senior Legal & HR Officer
e-mail: susanne.andre[at]




Eva Blassar

Eva Blässar
Writer & Media Officer
e-mail: eva.blassar[at]



Francois BrikkeFrançois Brikké
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: francois.brikke[at]

Regions: Mediterranean, Central and Eastern Europe, Central Asia and Caucasus
Theme: Urban

Ruby CoquillaRuby Coquilla
Finance and Administrative Assistant
e-mail: ruby.coquilla[at]



Nicolas DelauneyNicolas Delaunay
Resource Mobilisation and Partnership Manager
e-mail: nicolas.delaunay[at]



Steven DowneySteven Downey
Head of Communications
e-mail: steven.downey[at]



Monika EricsonMonika Ericson
Senior Communications Officer
e-mail: monika.ericson[at]



Gabriela Grau

Gabriela Grau
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: gabriela.grau[at]

Regions: Caribbean, Central America, South America
Theme: Ecosystems


Kenge James GunyaKenge James Gunya
Knowledge Management Officer
e-mail: kenge.james.gunya[at]



Sandra LindholmSandra Lindholm
Financial Officer
e-mail: sandra.lindholm[at]



Anjali Lohani
Programme Officer for Climate & Gender
e-mail: anjali.lohani[at]



Martin LöfgrenMartin Löfgren
Senior Technology Officer
e-mail: martin.lofgren[at]



Karla Maradiaga

Karla Maradiaga
Network Operations Team Assistant
e-mail: karla.maradiaga[at]



Joshua Newton

Joshua Newton
Senior Network Officer (50%)
email: joshua.newton[at]

Theme: SDG-PF


Peter NymanPeter Nyman
Senior Financial Officer
e-mail: peter.nyman[at]



Sara OppenheimerSara Oppenheimer
Programme Assistant
e-mail: sara.oppenheimer[at]



Ralph PhillipsRalph Philip
Senior Monitoring and Evaluation Officer
e-mail: ralph.philip[at]



Frederik PischkeFrederik Pischke
Senior Programme and Network Officer - International Climate/Hydrology
e-mail: frederik.pischke[at]

Region: Eastern Africa, Southern Africa
Themes: Flood & Drought

Jacques ReyJacques Rey
Head of Network Operations
e-mail: jacques.rey[at]



Salman RiazSalman Riaz
Financial Officer
e-mail: salman.riaz[at]



Molly RobbinsMolly Robbins
Programme Officer
e-mail: molly.robbins[at]



Julienne Roux
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: julienne.roux[at]

Regions: Central Africa, West Africa
Themes: Nexus food-energy-ecosystems, Youth


Siri SaeedSiri Saeed
Administrative Assistant
e-mail: siri.saeed[at]



Catharina Salander-TegnanderCatharina Sahlin-Tegnander
Head of Finance and Administration
e-mail: catharina.sahlin-tegnander[at]



Yumiko YasudaYumiko Yasuda
Senior Network Officer
e-mail: yumiko.yasuda[at]

Regions: China, South Asia, Southeast Asia
Theme: Transboundary